RS/ID
A.net/ID
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Bishop Kelly High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Boise, Idaho
you RUN the place
7009 Franklin Rd, Boise, Idaho, 87709, United States
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Videos
Upload Video
RSS Feed
Watch By Meet
Choose...
2020 - Nike Boise Indoor (1)
2017 - Nike Boise Indoor (1)
2017 - Simplot Games (1)
2015 - Bob Firman Invitational (6)
2014 - Bob Firman Invitational (6)
2013 - Bob Firman Invitational (7)
2012 - ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invitational (1)
2012 - Bob Firman Invitational (6)
2012 - Nike Jesuit Twilight Relays (1)
2011 - ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invitational (1)
2011 - Bob Firman Invitational (11)
2011 - Stanford Invitational (3)
2010 - Bob Firman Invitational (5)
2010 - Golden West Invitational (1)
2010 - Stanford Invitational (3)
2009 - Bob Firman Invitational (7)
Folders
2009 - (7 videos)
2010 - (9 videos)
2011 - (15 videos)
2012 - (8 videos)
2013 - (7 videos)
2014 - (6 videos)
2015 - (6 videos)
2017 - (2 videos)
2020 - (1 videos)
Misc Videos
8
All
8
Girls JV Race 1 - Bob Firman Invite 2012
Sep 23rd 2012, 2:15am
Girls Varsity Division 1 - Bob Firman Invite 2012
Sep 22nd 2012, 10:38pm
Boys JV Race 1 - Bob Firman Invite 2012
Sep 22nd 2012, 9:25pm
Boys D1 Varsity - Bob Firman Invite 2012
Sep 22nd 2012, 8:09pm
Freshman Boys - Bob Firman Invite 2012
Sep 22nd 2012, 4:54pm
Freshman Girls - Bob Firman Invite 2012
Sep 22nd 2012, 4:25pm
«
1
»
Featured
0
Search
Boys D1 Varsity - Bob Firman Invite 2012
Published by
Bob Firman Invitational
Sep 22nd 2012, 8:09pm
Comments
Bob Firman Invite
- Sep 22, 2012
Eagle Island State Park, 4000 W. Hatchery Rd., Boise, ID, US, 83616
Mens 5k Division I
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
Mock, Jerrell
Logan
15:49.68
1
2
Rafla, Andrew
Timberline - Boi
16:28.03
2
3
Stone, Jacob
Woods Cross
16:34.90
3
4
Taylor, Nik
North Central
16:37.67
4
5
Kennard, Luke
Timpview
16:38.78
5
6
Clay, Kaden
Highland - P
16:39.91
6
7
Kilgore, D'Artagnan
Highland - P
16:41.81
7
8
Slade, Austin
Stansbury
16:43.62
8
9
Dillon, Taylor
Woods Cross
16:45.04
9
10
Peck, Cody
Star Valley
16:47.04
10
11
Keen, Brennen
Timberline - Boi
16:48.00
11
12
Garcia, Danny
McFarland
16:50.10
12
13
Mulhern, Reuben
Borah
16:50.84
13
14
Haws, Sam
Davis
16:51.70
14
15
Kubik, Colin
North Central
16:52.58
15
16
Holland, Sam
North Central
16:54.70
16
17
Vandine, Andrew
North Central
16:55.33
17
18
Harm, Gabe
Eagle
16:56.99
18
19
Parry, Tom
Bishop Kelly
16:59.11
19
20
England, Chase
Wood River
17:01.52
20
21
Twede, Chris
Skyline
17:02.48
21
22
Stark, Jeremy
Twin Falls
17:07.98
22
23
Fred, Austin
Middleton
17:09.19
24
Livingston, David
Star Valley
17:09.73
23
25
Beiling, Kyle
Park City
17:11.15
24
26
Schenk, Matthew
Twin Falls
17:11.40
25
27
Benson, Elijah
Timberline - Boi
17:12.01
26
28
Slagowski, Michael
Rocky Mountain
17:12.04
27
29
Blue, David
North Central
17:16.40
28
30
Schlehuber, Ryan
Juan Diego Catho
17:17.21
29
31
Sagers, Jackson
Davis
17:17.88
30
32
Powell, Sam
Borah
17:19.00
31
33
Kutsurelis, Aden
Rocky Mountain
17:19.80
32
34
Tsugawa, Jason
Arcadia
17:20.22
33
35
Bienapfl, Andrew
Rocky Mountain
17:20.46
34
36
Williams, Corbin
Capital
17:21.69
35
37
Sigston, Alec
Rocky Mountain
17:22.18
36
38
Schmidt, Alex
Skyline
17:23.00
37
39
Albertson, Eric
Bishop Kelly
17:23.55
38
40
Turner, Jackson
Capital
17:23.95
39
41
Ward, Josh
Davis
17:24.08
40
42
Whitfield, Daniel
Eagle
17:24.44
41
43
Rummens, Andrew
Woods Cross
17:26.08
42
44
Elia, Daniel
Bishop Kelly
17:27.19
43
45
Landron, Caleb
North Central
17:29.48
44
46
Valles, Thomas
McFarland
17:29.51
45
47
Barfuss, Erik
Columbia
17:30.16
46
48
Hawkins, Matt
Davis
17:30.20
47
49
Olcott, Austin
Century
17:31.34
48
50
Summers, Mark
Logan
17:31.64
49
51
Lee, Ryan
Davis
17:32.54
50
52
Ferrin, Zan
Mountain Crest
17:32.72
51
53
Raymond, Jason
Columbia
17:34.78
52
54
Short, Isaac
Mountain Crest
17:34.99
53
55
Simpkins, Kyler
Elko
17:35.02
54
56
Grigg, Bryan
Highland - P
17:35.47
55
57
Morgan, Elias
Timpview
17:35.74
56
58
Sussman, Mark
Sunset
17:36.44
57
59
Grover, Joe
Bishop Kelly
17:38.94
58
60
Allen, Nick
Mountain Crest
17:40.12
59
61
Wright, Sterling
Elko
17:40.76
60
62
Leckenby, Ieden
Hoover
17:40.77
61
63
Johnson, Davis
Woods Cross
17:40.93
62
64
Kirk, Austin
Woods Cross
17:41.12
63
65
Lewis, Tanner
Mountain Crest
17:43.21
64
66
Hatton, Nathan
Parowan
17:43.85
67
Gibbs, Kyle
Woods Cross
17:44.00
65
68
Carlson, Jon
Highland - P
17:44.15
66
69
Skalstad, Zach
North Central
17:45.00
67
70
Paskett, Taylor
Rocky Mountain
17:45.50
68
71
Eastep, Tanner
Capital
17:45.61
69
72
Harrison, Kendon
Preston
17:45.64
70
73
Mettler, Jeffrey
Arcadia
17:46.92
71
74
Petitt, Colin
Sunset
17:47.21
72
75
Waldron, Gabe
Star Valley
17:47.63
73
76
Happy, Happy
Arcadia
17:47.65
74
77
Dixon, Isaac
Highland - P
17:47.76
75
78
Williamson, Oscar
Columbia
17:49.30
76
79
Sterk, Colt
Eagle
17:49.62
77
80
Torgerson, Jaden
Stansbury
17:49.98
78
81
Sperry, Treyson
Skyline
17:49.99
79
82
Wilt, Ketchum
Wood River
17:50.33
80
83
Higgins, Tyler
Pocatello
17:51.02
81
84
Park, Remington
Highland - P
17:52.52
82
85
Dietrich, Cameron
Preston
17:53.24
83
86
Evangelista, Alex
Arcadia
17:53.25
84
87
Thorne, James
Mountain Crest
17:53.64
85
88
Reseigh, Bracken
Capital
17:54.48
86
89
Godfrey, Trevor
Mountain Crest
17:54.91
87
90
Jensen, Parker
Pocatello
17:55.35
88
91
Dopp, Cameron
Woods Cross
17:56.07
89
92
Harvey, Jonathan
Hoover
17:56.85
90
93
Mathewson, Jake
Ogden
17:57.39
91
94
Biedenbach, Colton
Twin Falls
17:57.48
92
95
Boswell, Zac
Hoover
17:57.63
93
96
Needham, JD
Logan
17:57.70
94
97
Watson, Levi
Columbia
17:59.07
95
98
Smith, David
Hoover
17:59.96
96
99
Godfrey, Harrison
Ogden
18:00.93
97
100
Marlowe, Tyler
Hillcrest
18:01.02
98
101
Jensen, Justin
Timpview
18:01.31
99
102
Stuart, Ethan
Davis
18:01.40
100
103
Vidal, Luis
Logan
18:01.72
101
104
Schweinsberg, Luke
Hillcrest
18:01.72
102
105
Toner, Wes
Hoover
18:02.09
103
106
Cavey, Ian
Rocky Mountain
18:02.76
104
107
Empey, Zachary
Hillcrest
18:03.66
105
108
Orosco, Luis
McFarland
18:05.12
106
109
Shen, Eric
Arcadia
18:05.44
107
110
Arave, Colin
Grantsville
18:05.51
108
111
Galindo-Navarro, Danie
Seattle Prep
18:05.91
109
112
Reese, Trevan
Rocky Mountain
18:06.16
110
113
Herndon, Driztin
Pocatello
18:06.22
111
114
Oedewaldt, Justin
Eagle
18:06.49
112
115
Horrcks, Zach
Century
18:07.38
113
116
Little, Lucas
Bishop Kelly
18:08.46
114
117
Gonzalez, Alexis
Wood River
18:09.10
115
118
Bingham, Grant
Sunset
18:09.34
116
119
Mercado, Flavio
McFarland
18:10.74
117
120
Dubisz, Zachary
Star Valley
18:11.65
118
121
Clevenger, Ross
Bishop Kelly
18:11.87
119
122
Beazer, Abram
Stansbury
18:12.19
120
123
Reinemann, Ty
Wood River
18:12.58
121
124
Ferguson, Bryce
Davis
18:13.18
122
125
Potter, Kimball
Davis
18:13.30
126
Payne, Cardston
Eagle
18:13.64
123
127
Reischling, Andy
Seattle Prep
18:14.14
124
128
Thomas, Kody
Rock Springs
18:14.20
125
129
Lanza, Alex
Timberline - Boi
18:14.36
126
130
Evans, kyle
Skyline
18:14.38
127
131
Cook, Tanner
Hillcrest
18:14.47
128
132
Mercado, Luis
McFarland
18:15.58
129
133
Robinson, Tanner
Parowan
18:15.58
134
Anderson, Dylan
Ogden
18:15.93
130
135
Perez, Johnny
Logan
18:16.07
131
136
Tullo, Carson
Hoover
18:16.96
132
137
Tanner, Ryan
Davis
18:17.00
138
Maughan, Jacob
Stansbury
18:18.00
133
139
Coombs, Connor
Centennial
18:18.61
140
Shaver, Jim
Boise
18:19.30
134
141
Aper, Ian
Park City
18:19.40
135
142
Jensen, Tanner
Stansbury
18:19.59
136
143
Moncur, Tom
Davis
18:20.03
144
Clouse, Isaac
Davis
18:20.06
145
Mitchell, Niels
Skyline
18:20.22
137
146
Cook, Parker
Timpview
18:20.47
138
147
Franks, Devin
Tooele
18:21.22
139
148
Gennarelli, Nick
Tahoma
18:21.46
149
O'Very, Sean
Mountain Crest
18:21.79
140
150
Loh, Jacky
Arcadia
18:21.96
141
151
Wright, Jordan
Preston
18:22.35
142
152
Woodfield, Travis
Timpview
18:22.58
143
153
Demler, Nic
Star Valley
18:23.60
144
154
Lee, Jimmy
Borah
18:23.98
145
155
Bangerter, Tanner
Timpview
18:24.05
146
156
Engberg, Ethan
Middleton
18:24.32
157
Nielsen, Mitchell
Pocatello
18:24.63
147
158
Beck, McKaden
Pocatello
18:25.31
148
159
White, Alex
Davis
18:25.61
160
Martello, Luke
Boise
18:26.42
149
161
Tripp, Ephraim
Grantsville
18:26.77
150
162
Leeways, Cory
Seattle Prep
18:26.91
151
163
Mallick, David
Seattle Prep
18:26.95
152
164
Sennesael, Menno
Century
18:27.01
153
165
Sanchez, Jose
McFarland
18:27.59
154
166
Tyndall, Andrew
Davis
18:28.23
167
Henry, Johnson
Park City
18:28.49
155
168
Gamble, Nick
Tooele
18:28.83
156
169
Schweinsberg, Sam
Hillcrest
18:29.51
157
170
Eroh, Guy
Park City
18:29.89
158
171
Judd, Colby
Park City
18:29.92
159
172
Simonson, Gage
Skyline
18:30.91
160
173
Borschel, Alan
Skyline
18:31.77
161
174
Whitmore, Cody
Star Valley
18:32.23
162
175
Thompson, Seth
Davis
18:33.10
176
Schaefer, Jake
Mountain Home
18:33.12
163
177
Laris, Isaac
Twin Falls
18:33.82
164
178
Lowe, Grayson
Capital
18:34.21
165
179
Green, Dustin
Skyline
18:35.52
166
180
Haviland, Logan
Davis
18:36.55
181
Rembacz, Elijah
Rock Springs
18:36.77
167
182
Thompson, Kent
Davis
18:36.81
183
Andy, Croft
Mountain Home
18:37.06
168
184
Lee, Ben
Sunset
18:37.19
169
185
Davis, Kyle
Century
18:38.98
170
186
Turner, Sam
Boise
18:39.86
171
187
Duke, Dustin
Hillcrest
18:40.25
172
188
Graves, Taylor
Stansbury
18:40.30
173
189
Taylor, Aaron
Seattle Prep
18:40.39
174
190
Peters, Brandon
Davis
18:42.58
191
Melton, Jared
Columbia
18:42.93
175
192
Miller, Austin
Tahoma
18:43.28
193
Neyman, Josh
Timpview
18:43.82
176
194
Needham, Sylvan
Logan
18:44.58
177
195
Child, Nathan
Ogden
18:44.62
178
196
Courtright, Jeff
Capital
18:45.06
179
197
Jensen, Aidan
Seattle Prep
18:45.53
180
198
Movius, Hunter
Timberline - Boi
18:45.59
181
199
Bingham, Cameron
Wood River
18:45.70
182
200
Mullener, Joe
Capital
18:46.87
183
201
Wirick, Devin
Timberline - Boi
18:48.65
184
202
Page, Gavin
Century
18:49.19
185
203
Aguinaga, Andre
Pocatello
18:49.93
186
204
Jones, Garrett
Hillcrest
18:50.59
187
205
Perry, Mitch
Davis
18:51.02
206
Edmunds, Sam
Park City
18:51.10
188
207
Reddish, Kameron
Columbia
18:51.49
189
208
Oldham, J.r.
Davis
18:51.97
209
Nielsen, Spencer
Tooele
18:53.05
190
210
Lloyd, Tasi
Caldwell
18:53.15
211
Heinrich, Sam
Boise
18:54.82
191
212
Wilde, Kody
Kuna
18:54.84
192
213
Ericson, Reed
Kuna
18:56.21
193
214
Harris, Gordon
Elko
18:56.33
194
215
Nielsen, Chase
Kuna
18:57.66
195
216
Warrell, Zach
Juan Diego Catho
18:59.22
196
217
Calton, Zack
Ogden
18:59.80
197
218
Perez, David
McFarland
19:00.22
198
219
Schoensee, Kohl
Boise
19:01.63
199
220
Fuller, Christian
Preston
19:01.80
200
221
Dunn, Kyle
Preston
19:01.94
201
222
Haynie, Danny
Grantsville
19:02.17
202
223
Warner, Scott
Canyon Ridge
19:03.02
203
224
Melonas, Milton
Elko
19:03.14
204
225
Reimer, Ben
Bishop Kelly
19:03.37
205
226
Opp, Brian
Sunset
19:03.79
206
227
Houston, Cameron
Stansbury
19:04.03
207
228
Kelly, Andrew
Skyline
19:04.45
208
229
Care, Nick
Boise
19:04.92
209
230
Baker, Harley
Lowry
19:05.26
210
231
Hsu, Kevin
Arcadia
19:05.93
211
232
Bingham, Quin
Sunset
19:08.85
212
233
Whitworth, Landon
Grantsville
19:09.35
213
234
Courtright, Daniel
Mountain Home
19:10.72
214
235
Jensen, Cody
Borah
19:12.06
215
236
Howe, Koltin
Elko
19:12.87
216
237
Warth, Brayden
Twin Falls
19:15.08
217
238
Carlquist, Parker
Twin Falls
19:15.14
218
239
Mackay, Eliot
Sunset
19:15.53
219
240
Butterfield, Nathan
Davis
19:16.16
241
Lutes, James
Emmett
19:16.19
220
242
Gregory, Zach
Grantsville
19:17.15
221
243
Byars, Alex
Elko
19:17.29
222
244
Fry, Trevor
Davis
19:17.71
245
Wilde, Zach
Davis
19:18.10
246
Garrett, Blake
Davis
19:18.42
247
Fischer, Andrew
Seattle Prep
19:18.46
223
248
Crockett, Dillon
Columbia
19:19.70
224
249
Rimann, Colton
Davis
19:20.53
250
Bassett, Jon
Emmett
19:22.01
225
251
Gipson, Caleb
Davis
19:23.12
252
Middlemas, Benjamin
Borah
19:24.08
226
253
Meldrum, Kayd
Century
19:25.03
227
254
Halterman, Sean
Parowan
19:25.31
255
Hickey, Joe
Juan Diego Catho
19:26.66
228
256
Cahoon, Tyler
Tooele
19:26.80
229
257
Skorcz, Alex
Rock Springs
19:27.04
230
258
Causse, Gavin
Juan Diego Catho
19:27.22
231
259
Riches, Jonathon
Grantsville
19:27.23
232
260
Rose, Timothy
Elko
19:27.69
233
261
Schonrock, Zach
Juan Diego Catho
19:32.09
234
262
Bleck, Richie
Lowry
19:36.32
235
263
Aguilar, Luis
Caldwell
19:39.87
264
Passey, Brandon
Tooele
19:43.88
236
265
Burton, Ken
Ogden
19:45.19
237
266
Quinton, Garrett
Twin Falls
19:47.03
238
267
Kreyche, Steven
Mountain Home
19:49.63
239
268
Brown, Luis
Lowry
19:50.71
240
269
Lott, Garrett
Canyon Ridge
19:52.39
241
270
Garner, Alex
Emmett
19:53.11
242
271
Green, Jacob
Century
19:54.42
243
272
Holcomb, Jimmy
Wood River
19:55.35
244
273
Berger, Evan
Juan Diego Catho
19:55.48
245
274
Calley, Marshall
Kuna
19:56.60
246
275
Wight, Jeff
Preston
19:57.13
247
276
Price, Kaleb
Canyon Ridge
19:57.35
248
277
Hall, Kendall
Canyon Ridge
19:59.32
249
278
Yates, Alex
Rock Springs
20:02.18
250
279
Dunford, Beau
Canyon Ridge
20:03.14
251
280
Pennington, Nick
Tahoma
20:04.77
281
Hayes, Connor
Wood River
20:05.65
252
282
Romney, Russell
Canyon Ridge
20:06.02
253
283
Yoder, Aaron
Borah
20:07.01
254
284
Sanchez, Sam
Kuna
20:10.82
255
285
Rayl, Jackson
Davis
20:10.85
286
Wardle, Andrew
Borah
20:15.01
256
287
Burton, Isaac
Ogden
20:21.06
257
288
Arnold, Caden
Tooele
20:22.29
258
289
Montague, Dane
Tooele
20:22.54
259
290
Ashby, Cody
Mountain Home
20:22.75
260
291
Horrocks, Tanner
Davis
20:22.89
292
Nixon, Drew
Kuna
20:30.14
261
293
Gonzalez, David
Juan Diego Catho
20:32.01
262
294
Scalise, Tony
Ogden
20:32.69
295
Russell, Jantzen
Grantsville
20:33.24
263
296
Bailey, Joseph
Davis
20:46.22
297
Schultz, Austin
Lowry
20:47.11
264
298
Lux, Jason
Rock Springs
20:48.29
265
299
Gorton, Austin
Kuna
20:50.88
266
300
Blackie, Kyle
Rock Springs
20:56.89
267
301
Winegar, Landon
Emmett
21:02.90
268
302
Boyden, Josh
Skyline
21:07.01
269
303
Story, Ben
Ogden
21:10.89
304
Blick, Wreny
Canyon Ridge
21:11.81
270
305
Nelson, Nate
Lowry
21:28.37
271
306
Ward, Spencer
Skyline
21:36.97
272
307
Bradford, Issac
Skyline
21:47.64
273
308
Young, Jacob
Skyline
22:00.36
274
309
Healey, Jacob
Skyline
22:40.66
275
310
Ignacio, Devin
Emmett
22:52.09
276
311
Turner, Andrew
Mountain Home
23:22.62
277
« Videos attached to Meet: »
2012 Bob Firman post race interview with 1st place Olivia Redd
2012 Bob Firman post race interview with 2nd place Summer Harper
2012 Bob Firman post race interview with Andrew Rafia
2012 Bob Firman post race interview with Ben Saarel
2012 Bob Firman post race interview with Boys Varsity D1 Winner J
2012 Bob Firman post race interview with Capital Elite!
2012 Bob Firman post race interview with Connor Heffernan
2012 Bob Firman post race interview with Eliseo Garcia
2012 Bob Firman post race interview with Jacob Stone
2012 Bob Firman post race interview with Joseph Van Ordern
2012 Bob Firman post race interview with Louisa Serpe
2012 Bob Firman post race interview with Millika Holbrook
2012 Bob Firman post race interview with Quincy Van Orden
2012 Bob Firman post race interview with Rachel Youren
2012 Bob Firman post race interview with Ryan Camire
2012 Bob Firman post race interview with Timberlake D2 Varsity Bo
2012 Bob Firman post race interview with winner Joe Hardy
2012 Bob Firman post race interview with winner Katie Knight
2012 Bob Firman post race interview with winner Matt Lawyer
Boys D1 Varsity - Bob Firman Invite 2012
Boys JV Race 1 - Bob Firman Invite 2012
Boys JV Race 2 - Bob Firman Invite 2012
Boys Middle School - Bob Firman Invite 2012
Division 2 Varsity Boys - Bob Firman Invite 2012
Elite Boys - Bob Firman Invite 2012
Elite Girls - Bob Firman Invite 2012
Freshman Boys - Bob Firman Invite 2012
Freshman Girls - Bob Firman Invite 2012
Girls JV Race 1 - Bob Firman Invite 2012
Girls JV Race 2 - Bob Firman Invite 2012
Girls Middle School - Bob Firman Invite 2012
Girls Varsity Division 1 - Bob Firman Invite 2012
Girls Varsity Division 2 - Bob Firman Invite 2012
Click here
for full results.
Hashtags
#bob-firman
#bob-firman-invite
More videos
Boys JV Race 1 - Bob Firman Invite 2012
Freshman Boys - Bob Firman Invite 2012
361 shares:
Bob Firman Invitational
,
Albert M Lowry High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Winnemucca, Nevada
,
Arcadia High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Arcadia, California
,
Bishop Kelly High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Boise, Idaho
view all
0
likes:
1
comment(s)
Meg Mulhern
Here's Reuben at :05, 2:28, and 4:20. Green uniform that says Borah. And you can hear me saying "way to go Reuben!"
0
·
Like
·
Reply
·
Sep 24th 2012, 12:40am
History for Bishop Kelly High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Boise, Idaho
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2020
1
2017
2
2015
6
2
2014
6
4
2013
7
4
2012
8
6
2011
15
5
2010
9
5
2009
7
2
2007
1
2006
1
2005
1
Show 9 more
Hashtags
#bob-firman
#bob-firman-invite
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!